How to make Botman work?

Post Reply
DmeR86
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Oct 17, 2017 11:30 am

How to make Botman work?

Post by DmeR86 » Tue Oct 17, 2017 11:33 am

Heya! I just installed Botman mod to my 7 days to die server, but now I'm kinda stuck. How do I make this mod to work? I would like to use commands
like /sethome and stuff, but I'm not really sure if there is something more I have to do before Botman is actually "active" or isit enough to just install it?

Ragonz
Site Admin
Posts: 671
Joined: Sat Apr 20, 2013 11:16 pm

Re: How to make Botman work?

Post by Ragonz » Fri Oct 20, 2017 6:42 pm

the "mod" available in our game panel is just the connector elements, to use the bot you need to contact botman and get them to host a bot for you (or host it yourself)
Grab a game server from us by clicking the picture below
Image
Got an issue? Submit a Support Ticket

Osamination
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2017 6:24 pm
Contact:

Re: How to make Botman work?

Post by Osamination » Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:38 pm

Here is authors instructions how to set up bot man: http://www.botman.nz/docs/guides/instal ... -venomfufu

Post Reply

Return to “7 Days to Die”